INCI page

ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84012-24-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Origanum Vulgare Flower Extract is an extract of the flowering end of the Wild Marjoram, Origanum vulgare L., LabiataeEINECS/ELINCS No: 281-670-3COSING REF No: 57964

Products with ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Dermalab Oregano extract

by Dermalab

INCI: ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT do in a formulation?

ANTISEBORRHOEIC|
MASKING|
ORAL CARE|
REFRESHING

Safety Profile

No data available

ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ORIGANUM VULGARE FLOWER EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available