INCI page

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil transesterification products with polyethylene glycol (8 mol EO average molar ratio)EINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 57899

Products with ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

See all products
With samples available

Viatenza® Babassu PE8

by Aldivia

INCI: ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Hydramazon Oleifera

by Croda

INCI: ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

What is ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS do in a formulation?

HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS alternatives

No data available

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

No data available

By Application

No data available