INCI page

NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90064-28-1Chem/IUPAC Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi Oil is an essential oil obtained from hydrodistillation of the roots of the plant, Nardostachys jatamansi, Valerianaceae. Syn. Spikenard or Nard oilEINECS/ELINCS No: 290-089-4COSING REF No: 40867

Products with NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL

See all products
With samples available

JATAMANSI ESSENTIAL OIL

by Bela Vizago Nature

INCI: NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL
  • Sustainable option

Spikenard Essential Oil

by New Directions Aromatics

INCI: NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL
  • Sustainable option

Spikenard Organic Essential Oil

by New Directions Aromatics

INCI: NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL do in a formulation?

PERFUMING

Safety Profile

No data available

NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL alternatives

No data available

NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with NARDOSTACHYS JATAMANSI OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available