INCI page

MYRISTYL STEARATE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 17661-50-6Chem/IUPAC Name: Tetradecyl stearateEINECS/ELINCS No: 241-640-2COSING REF No: 35463

Products with MYRISTYL STEARATE

See all products
With samples available

What is MYRISTYL STEARATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does MYRISTYL STEARATE do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

MYRISTYL STEARATE alternatives

No data available

MYRISTYL STEARATE technical profile

No data available

Formulations with MYRISTYL STEARATE

No data available

By Application

No data available