INCI page

MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 85085-48-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Melaleuca Ericifolia Leaf Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the leaves of the Tea Tree, Melaleuca ericifolia, MyrtaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 285-377-1COSING REF No: 57771

Products with MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL

See all products
With samples available

Rosalina oil (De Lange)

by De Lange

INCI: MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL

ROSALINA OIL

by Biocosmethic

INCI: MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL
  • Sustainable option

Rosalina Australian Essential Oil

by New Directions Aromatics

INCI: MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL do in a formulation?

MASKING|
TONIC

Safety Profile

No data available

MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL alternatives

No data available

MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with MELALEUCA ERICIFOLIA LEAF OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available