INCI page

LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84776-67-0Chem/IUPAC Name: Lilium Candidum Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the White Lily, Lilium candidum L., LiliaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 283-996-1COSING REF No: 57182

Products with LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Phytofleur™ Lily NP

by Croda

INCI: LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | BUTYLENE GLYCOL | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Dermalab Lily extract

by Dermalab

INCI: LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT | LILIUM LONGIFLORUM BULB EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Cosme-Phytami® White Lily

by Alban Muller International (Croda)

INCI: LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with LILIUM CANDIDUM FLOWER EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available