INCI page

LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8022-15-9 / 91722-69-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Lavandula Hybrida Oil is the essential oil obtained from the flowers of the Lavandin, Lavandula hybrida, LabiataeEINECS/ELINCS No: - / 294-470-6COSING REF No: 34992

Products with LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL

See all products
With samples available

Lavandin Oil Grosso French

by Jan Dekker

INCI: LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
  • Sustainable option

LAVANDIN SUPER

by Biolandes

INCI: LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT

Safety Profile

No data available

LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL alternatives

No data available

LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL technical profile

No data available