INCI page

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90063-37-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Lavandula Angustifolia Herb Oil is an essential oil distilled from the flowering herbs of the lavender, Lavandula angustifolia, Labiatae. ISO 8902:2009EINECS/ELINCS No: 289-995-2COSING REF No: 39780

Products with LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL

See all products
With samples available

What is LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL do in a formulation?

PERFUMING

Safety Profile

No data available

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL alternatives

No data available

LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA HERB OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available