INCI page

LAURYL PCA

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 22794-26-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Dodecyl 5-oxo-L-prolinateEINECS/ELINCS No: 245-224-1COSING REF No: 34972

Products with LAURYL PCA

See all products
With samples available

ZETESAP 900

by Zschimmer & Schwarz

INCI: DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE | SODIUM COCO-SULFATE | TRITICUM VULGARE STARCH | CETEARYL ALCOHOL | HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES | LAURYL PCA | GLYCERYL STEARATE | TITANIUM/TITANIUM DIOXIDE

ZETESAP NATURAL WAX

by Zschimmer & Schwarz

INCI: DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE | SODIUM COCO-SULFATE | TRITICUM VULGARE STARCH | CETEARYL ALCOHOL | RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA | LAURYL PCA | GLYCERYL STEARATE | TITANIUM/TITANIUM DIOXIDE
  • Sustainable option

What is LAURYL PCA used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LAURYL PCA do in a formulation?

HUMECTANT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

LAURYL PCA alternatives

No data available

LAURYL PCA technical profile

No data available

Formulations with LAURYL PCA

No data available

By Application

No data available