INCI page

LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Lauroyl Silk Amino Acids is the product obtained by the condensation of lauric acid chloride and silk amino acidsEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 56956

Products with LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS

See all products
With samples available

Crosilk™ AS

by Croda

INCI: LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS

What is LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS do in a formulation?

CLEANSING|
HAIR CONDITIONING|
SURFACTANT

Safety Profile

No data available

LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS alternatives

No data available

LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS technical profile

No data available

Formulations with LAUROYL SILK AMINO ACIDS

No data available

By Application

No data available