INCI page

JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84012-43-1Chem/IUPAC Name: Juglans Regia Seed Extract is an extract obtained from the seeds of the Walnut, Juglans regia L., JuglandaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 281-688-1COSING REF No: 57744

Products with JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Walnut extract

by Dermalab

INCI: JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Gatuline® Age Defense NP

by Gattefossé

INCI: AQUA | JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

JUGLANS REGIA SEED EXTRACT technical profile

No data available