INCI page

ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Isatis Tinctoria Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of the Wild Indigo, Isatis Tinctoria L., BrassicaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 83228

Products with ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

SYNATIS™

by Næmos

INCI: ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ISATIS TINCTORIA LEAF EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available