INCI page

HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Hydrolyzed Carnauba Wax is the hydrolysate of Copernicia Cerifera Wax derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysisEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 56541

Products with HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX

No data available

What is HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX do in a formulation?

EMULSION STABILISING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX alternatives

No data available

HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAX technical profile

No data available