INCI page

HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 68938-15-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Fatty acids, coco, hydrogenatedEINECS/ELINCS No: 273-118-5COSING REF No: 34339

Products with HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID

See all products
With samples available

Dermalcare® AGA MB

by Syensqo

INCI: HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID

What is HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
EMULSIFYING|
SKIN CONDITIONING|
SURFACTANT

Safety Profile

No data available

HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID alternatives

No data available

HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID technical profile

No data available

Formulations with HYDROGENATED COCONUT ACID

No data available

By Application

No data available