INCI page

HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 85251-64-5Chem/IUPAC Name: Hordeum Vulgare Extract is an extract of the cereal grass of the Barley, Hordeum vulgare L., GraminaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 286-476-2COSING REF No: 34304

Products with HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

ILLUMISCIN® -GLOW

by Rahn

INCI: HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT | CITRIC ACID | GLYCERIN | PENTYLENE GLYCOL | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Barley TONIQ®

by The Upcycled Beauty Company

INCI: HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT | PROPANEDIOL
  • Sustainable option

Organic EK Common barlay malt sprouts oil extract

by LEV (Ekstraktu Rupnica)

INCI: HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT | HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL | TOCOPHEROL
  • Sustainable option

What is HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available