INCI page

HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Hazel Seed Oil Peg-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Corylus Avellana Seed Oil and Peg-8EINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 56506

Products with HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

See all products
With samples available

Viatenza® Hazel PE8

by Aldivia

INCI: HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

What is HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS alternatives

No data available

HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS technical profile

No data available

Formulations with HAZEL SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

No data available

By Application

No data available