INCI page

GLYCERYL BEHENATE

Last update on Apr 21, 2023
CAS Number: 30233-64-8 / 6916-74-1Chem/IUPAC Name: Docosanoic acid, monoester with glycerolEINECS/ELINCS No: 250-097-0COSING REF No: 76196

Products with GLYCERYL BEHENATE

See all products
With samples available

DYNASAN® GBE

by IOI Oleo

INCI: GLYCERYL BEHENATE
  • Sustainable option

What is GLYCERYL BEHENATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does GLYCERYL BEHENATE do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
EMULSIFYING

Safety Profile

No data available

GLYCERYL BEHENATE alternatives

No data available

GLYCERYL BEHENATE technical profile

No data available