INCI page

EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Euglena Gracilis Polysaccharide is the biosynthesized product obtained from cells of the Alga, Euglena gracilis, EuglenidaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 33911

Products with EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE

See all products
With samples available

Chcogum GM

by Bio-nest

INCI: EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE

What is EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE do in a formulation?

GEL FORMING|
SKIN CONDITIONING|
VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Safety Profile

No data available

EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE alternatives

No data available

EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE technical profile

No data available

Formulations with EUGLENA GRACILIS POLYSACCHARIDE

No data available

By Application

No data available