INCI page

EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84961-50-2Chem/IUPAC Name: Eugenia Caroyphyllus Leaf Extract is an extract obtained from the leaves of the Clove, Eugenia caryophyllus, MyrtaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 284-638-7COSING REF No: 39966

Products with EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Clove Leaf Oil Redistilled

by Berjé

INCI: EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT

Chemir Clove

by Chemir

INCI: EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT do in a formulation?

HUMECTANT|
SKIN CONDITIONING|
PERFUMING

Safety Profile

No data available

EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS LEAF EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available