INCI page

ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 81897-25-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Isooctadecanoic acid, 2-ethylhexyl esterEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 33883

Products with ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE

See all products
With samples available

Crodamol™ OIS

by Croda

INCI: ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE

What is ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT

Safety Profile

No data available

ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE alternatives

No data available

ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ETHYLHEXYL ISOSTEARATE

No data available

By Application

No data available