INCI page

CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 70955-25-8 / 89998-01-6Chem/IUPAC Name: Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the cucumber, Cucumis sativus L., CucurbitaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: - / 289-738-4COSING REF No: 87423

Products with CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL

See all products
With samples available

Cucumber (Morre Tec Industries)

by Morre-Tec Industries

INCI: CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL | BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII NUT EXTRACT | CUCUMIS SATIVUS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Caribpure™ Cucumber Butter

by Caribbean Natural

INCI: CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL | BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
  • Sustainable option

CUCUMBER OIL

by Bela Vizago Nature

INCI: CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL alternatives

No data available

CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL technical profile

No data available