INCI page

CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 89997-92-2Chem/IUPAC Name: Corallina Officinalis Extract is an extract of the Alga, Corallina officinalis L., CorallinaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 289-730-0COSING REF No: 33034

Products with CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

ALGYL®

by Gelyma

INCI: GIGARTINA STELLATA EXTRACT | KAPPAPHYCUS ALVAREZII EXTRACT | CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA

Campo® Siddha Karum Karuppu Yenai

by Campo Research

INCI: CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT | ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT | LAWSONIA INERMIS FLOWER/FRUIT/LEAF EXTRACT | MELIA AZADIRACHTA FLOWER EXTRACT | MELIA AZADIRACHTA LEAF EXTRACT | MORINGA PTERYGOSPERMA SEED OIL | OCIMUM SANCTUM LEAF EXTRACT | AMINO ESTERS-1 (JPN)
  • Sustainable option

Coralline Extract NP

by Croda

INCI: CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CORALLINA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available