INCI page

CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8008-56-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrus Limon Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Lemon, Citrus limon (L.), RutaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 55419

Products with CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL

See all products
With samples available

Lemon Essential Oil

by Green Source Organics

INCI: CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
  • Sustainable option

Standard Lemon heart

by ELIXENS

INCI: CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
  • Sustainable option

Standard Lemon (Light)

by ELIXENS

INCI: CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL do in a formulation?

ASTRINGENT|
TONIC

Safety Profile

No data available

CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL alternatives

No data available

CITRUS LIMON FRUIT OIL technical profile

No data available