INCI page

CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90045-43-5 / 8016-20-4Chem/IUPAC Name: Citrus Grandis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Grapefruit, Citrus grandis, RutaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 289-904-6 / -COSING REF No: 82508

Products with CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL

See all products
With samples available

PARYOL 6120 GF/R

by A&A Fratelli Parodi

INCI: CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING|
PERFUMING

Safety Profile

No data available

CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL alternatives

No data available

CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CITRUS GRANDIS SEED OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available