INCI page

CETYL RICINOLEATE

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 10401-55-5Chem/IUPAC Name: 9-Octadecenoic acid, 12-hydroxy-, hexadecyl ester [R-(Z)]-EINECS/ELINCS No: 233-864-4COSING REF No: 75045

Products with CETYL RICINOLEATE

See all products
With samples available

Dermol CTR

by Alzo International

INCI: CETYL RICINOLEATE
  • Sustainable option

Pelemol® CR

by Phoenix Chemical

INCI: CETYL RICINOLEATE
  • Sustainable option

What is CETYL RICINOLEATE used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CETYL RICINOLEATE do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CETYL RICINOLEATE alternatives

No data available

CETYL RICINOLEATE technical profile

No data available