INCI page

CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 8007-78-1Chem/IUPAC Name: Cereus Grandiflorus Flower Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Cactus, Cereus grandiflorus, CactaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 232-364-3COSING REF No: 55328

Products with CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Phytofleur™ Cactus

by Croda

INCI: CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CEREUS GRANDIFLORUS FLOWER EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available