INCI page

CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84012-33-9Chem/IUPAC Name: Carum Petroselinum Extract is an extract of the herb of the Parsley, Carum petroselinum L., ApiaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 281-677-1COSING REF No: 32461

Products with CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

PARSLEY EXTRACT H.GL. - M.S.

by Provital

INCI: CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT | POTASSIUM SORBATE | SODIUM BENZOATE | GLYCERIN | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Parsley Extract

by Carrubba

INCI: CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Parsley Extract-NS

by The Garden of Naturalsolution

INCI: CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with CARUM PETROSELINUM EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available