INCI page

CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-3 and Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, and Jojoba Wax and Rice Bran WaxEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 82338

Products with CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS

See all products
With samples available

Emulium® Dermolea MB

by Gattefossé

INCI: POLYGLYCERYL-6 DISTEARATE | CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS
  • Sustainable option

Emulium® Kappa MB

by Gattefossé

INCI: CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS | CETEARYL ALCOHOL | GLYCERYL STEARATE | SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
  • Sustainable option

Kostol NatureMuls #577

by Koster Keunen

INCI: CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS | GLYCERYL STEARATE | CETEARYL ALCOHOL | SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
  • Sustainable option

What is CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS do in a formulation?

EMULSIFYING|
EMULSION STABILISING|
SURFACTANT

Safety Profile

No data available

CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS alternatives

No data available

CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS technical profile

No data available