INCI page

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 91080-23-8Chem/IUPAC Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Oil is the liquid fraction obtained from the Shea TreeButyrospernum parkii, SapotaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 293-515-7COSING REF No: 55026

Products with BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL

See all products
With samples available

LIPEX® SheaClear™

by AAK

INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
  • Sustainable option

Shea Oleine

by Jan Dekker

INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
  • Sustainable option

Shea Butter (Aldivia)

by Aldivia

INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
  • Sustainable option

What is BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL do in a formulation?

EMOLLIENT|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL alternatives

No data available

BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL technical profile

No data available