INCI page

BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Balanites Roxburghii Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Balanites roxburghii, ZygophyllaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 54802

Products with BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL

See all products
With samples available

Refined Desert Palm Date Oil

by Huiles Bertin

INCI: BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Lightime® Be

by Ephyla

INCI: BENTONITE | BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL
  • Sustainable option

Desert Date Oil (Ephyla)

by Ephyla

INCI: BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL

What is BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL alternatives

No data available

BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL technical profile

No data available

Formulations with BALANITES ROXBURGHII SEED OIL

No data available

By Application

No data available