INCI page

ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84775-45-1Chem/IUPAC Name: Artemisia Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Common Mugwort, Artemisia vulgaris L., CompositaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 283-874-8COSING REF No: 32000

Products with ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Mugwort Cellular Extract

by NATIVE EXTRACTS

INCI: ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Dermalab Mugwort extract

by Dermalab

INCI: ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS LEAF EXTRACT | ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Triple A Complex

by Barnet

INCI: LAMINARIA DIGITATA EXTRACT | ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ARTEMISIA VULGARIS EXTRACT technical profile

No data available