INCI page

ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 164288-49-7Chem/IUPAC Name: Angelica Acutiloba Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Japanese angelica, Angelica acutiloba, UmbelliferaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 54465

Products with ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

JAPANESE ANGELICA ROOT EXTRACT BG-J

by NIKKOL GROUP (Nikko Chemicals)

INCI: ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT | BUTYLENE GLYCOL | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Dermalab Angelica root extract

by Dermalab

INCI: ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT | ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Clari-Net

by Barnet

INCI: BUTYLENE GLYCOL | ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

What is ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ANGELICA ACUTILOBA ROOT EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available