INCI page

AMBER EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Amber Extract is an extract of the fossilized resin obtained from the tree, Pinus succiniferaEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 54329

Products with AMBER EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

AMBER EXTRACT M.S.

by Provital

INCI: AMBER EXTRACT | SODIUM BENZOATE | POTASSIUM SORBATE | PROPYLENE GLYCOL | ALCOHOL DENAT.
  • Sustainable option

AMBER OIL

by Provital

INCI: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL | AMBER EXTRACT | TOCOPHEROL
  • Sustainable option

Extrapone® Amber GW

by Symrise

INCI: AMBER EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is AMBER EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does AMBER EXTRACT do in a formulation?

HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

AMBER EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

AMBER EXTRACT technical profile

No data available