INCI page

ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Acmella Oleracea Extract is the extract of the aerial parts of Acmella oleracea, AsteraceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 85212

Products with ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Acmella oleracea extract (A Sense)

by A-Sense

INCI: ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Gatuline® Expression AF

by Gattefossé

INCI: PROPANEDIOL | ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT | AQUA
  • Sustainable option

Gatuline® In-Tense MB

by Gattefossé

INCI: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE | ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN PROTECTING

Safety Profile

No data available

ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

ACMELLA OLERACEA EXTRACT technical profile

No data available