INCI page

ACETYLATED LANOLIN

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 61788-48-5Chem/IUPAC Name: Lanolin, acetateEINECS/ELINCS No: 262-979-2COSING REF No: 74002

Products with ACETYLATED LANOLIN

See all products
With samples available

What is ACETYLATED LANOLIN used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does ACETYLATED LANOLIN do in a formulation?

ANTISTATIC|
EMOLLIENT|
EMULSIFYING|
HAIR CONDITIONING|
SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

ACETYLATED LANOLIN alternatives

No data available

ACETYLATED LANOLIN technical profile

No data available

Formulations with ACETYLATED LANOLIN

No data available

By Application

No data available