Brochure

Enhance the quality of your cosmetic formulation with IPD

Supplied by Kuraray

Kuraray's IPD (Isopentyldiol) is a colorless and odorless ingredient that is used in formulating various cosmetic products. Completely soluble in water and readily biodegradable with a stable pH and Oxidation.

It is REACH registered, Listed CRC-SEPA in China and recognized as a Quasi drug in Japan.

Read this attached brochure to learn about its chemical and physical that makes it one of the best formulators for cosmetics.