Hydroxylated Lanolin. OHlan™ lanolin derivative by Lubrizol is a water-in-oil emulsifier, stabilizer, pigment wetting and dispersing agent. It is a 100% active hydroxylated lanolin. It adds gloss, tack, body and adhesion to makeup. It provides enhanced surface and interfacial activity. OHlan™ lanolin derivative is used in color cosmetic products.
INCI:
Product Type:
| CAS Number | Visible After Login |
| Odor | Visible After Login |
| Bio Based content | Visible After Login |
| Usage Level | Visible After Login |
| Color | Visible After Login |
| EC Number | Visible After Login |
| Appearance | Visible After Login |
Compliance
No data available
Applications
Recommended markets
Availability
Product Status:Visible After Login
OHlan™ lanolin derivative properties
Other properties
| Properties | Value & unit | Test condition | Test method |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Ash Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Color, Gardner | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Hydroxyl Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Iodine Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Melting Point | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Moisture Content | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |
| Saponification Value | 0.0 Visible After Login | Visible After Login | Visible After Login |

