Technical datasheet

Crodamol™ EO

Supplied byCroda- Last Updated on Feb 27, 2020

Ethyl oleate. Crodamol™ EO by Croda acts as an emollient, spreading agent, moisturiser and solvent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. It is preservative free and readily biodegradable. Crodamol™ EO is used in skin care, hair styling, rinse off conditioners, hair coloring, shaving/ hair removal, body care, antiperspirants/deodorants, face/ neck skin care, eye color and sun protection formulations.
CAS NumberVisible After Login
Origin / NatureVisible After Login | Visible After Login
Bio Based contentVisible After Login
EC NumberVisible After Login

Benefits

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login|

Visible After Login

Compliance

No data available

Availability

Product Status:Visible After Login

Crodamol™ EO properties

Related products