INCI page

RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Rumex Occidentalis Extract is an extract of the whole plant, Rumex occidentalis, PolygonaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 59522

Products with RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

TYROSTAT™ 11

by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (Clariant)

INCI: AQUA | ASCORBIC ACID | GLYCERIN | RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

TYROSTAT™ 09

by Lucas Meyer Cosmetics (Clariant)

INCI: AQUA | GLYCERIN | RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING|
SOOTHING

Safety Profile

No data available

RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with RUMEX OCCIDENTALIS EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available