INCI page

PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 90082-43-2Chem/IUPAC Name: Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of the Pear, Pyrus communis L., RosaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 290-131-1COSING REF No: 58856

Products with PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

Pear Cellular Extract

by NATIVE EXTRACTS

INCI: PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

PYR'O

by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies

INCI: PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT | CITRIC ACID | SODIUM BENZOATE | POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • Sustainable option

BotanicalsPlus PEAR EXTRACT

by Vantage

INCI: PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING|
SKIN PROTECTING

Safety Profile

No data available

PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available