INCI page

LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: 84082-56-4Chem/IUPAC Name: Lycopodium Clavatum Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the Club Moss, Lycopodium clavatum L., LycopodiaceaeEINECS/ELINCS No: 282-002-3COSING REF No: 57467

Products with LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

VEGESOME® MOIST 24™

by Croda

INCI: GLYCERIN | IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT | LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

Luisant Mela X

by Dermalab

INCI: LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available