INCI page

IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT

Last update on Jul 26, 2021
CAS Number: Chem/IUPAC Name: Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Imperata, Imperata cylindrica (L.), PoaceaEINECS/ELINCS No: COSING REF No: 56709

Products with IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT

See all products
With samples available

NP Moist 24™

by Croda

INCI: IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT | AQUA | GLYCERIN | CAPRYLYL GLYCOL | CARBOMER | ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
  • Sustainable option

VEGESOME® MOIST 24™

by Croda

INCI: GLYCERIN | IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT | LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

WOOLY GRASS EXTRACT

by Vantage

INCI: IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT
  • Sustainable option

What is IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT used for?

No data available

Origin

No data available

What does IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT do in a formulation?

SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety Profile

No data available

IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT alternatives

No data available

IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT technical profile

No data available

Formulations with IMPERATA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT

No data available

By Application

No data available